German English Hungarian Italian

Additional links
Search in database
Gerd Martienzen
Birth name: Gerhard Martienzen
born: 24.03.1918 in Ostende
died: 28.04.1988 in Grafrath
Biography

Seine ńusserst markante Stimme ist vielen Fans auch als eine der Standard-Synchron-Stimmen von Louis de FunÚs in Erinnerung. Nach seiner Erblindung im Jahre 1977 zug er sich vollends aus seinem Beruf zurŘck.

Filmography
Voice actor
  Title Actor Role
1 Last of the Renegades Mirko Boman Gunstick Uncle
2 Shots in Threequarter Time Mister Tu Dr. Chang
3 Flaming Frontier Martin Sagner Bonoja
4 Viva Django JosÚ Torres Garcia
5 Viva Django Franco GulÓ Hilfssheriff
6 Today it's me... tomorrow you! Riccardo Petrazzi Einer von Elfegos Leuten
7 Beyond the Law Herbert Fux Stallbesitzer
8 Ace High Eli Wallach Cacopoulos
9 Man of the East Dominic Barto Monky Smith
10 Flatfoot Cop Salvatore Morra Scatellato
11 My name is Nobody Mark Mazza Locke
12 Watch out, we're mad! Donald Pleasence Doktor
13 Soldier Of Fortune Enzo Cannavale Bracalone da Napoli
Number of visits: 3892