German English Hungarian Italian

Picture
Search in database
Joe Krieg
birth name: Joseph E. Krieg
born: 25.04.1950 in Manitoba, Kanada
Biography

Joe Krieg was born on April 25, 1950 at a small airport outside a small town in Manitoba, Canada. But he grew up in Seattle. For 30 years he earned his money as driver of his own diesel truck. Besides he took part in five movies. His last appearance was as motorcycle rocker Chickadee in Renegade. In his private life, motorcycling is also very close to his heart. For example, he has designed trikes to enable wheelchair users to ride a motorcycle again. Joe Krieg has three sons and two daughters and lives in Phoenix, Arizona.

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Interview mit Joe Krieg

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role Voice actor Picture
1. 1987 They call me Renegade Chickadee  
to top
This actor page was visited 6608 times.